Contacts

Public Services

Environmental Services

NamePositionPhone
Tim FarmerEnvironmental Services Manager252.399.2425
Cliff FarrCrew Supervisor252.296.3347

Garage

NamePositionPhone
Donnie PageFleet Manager252.399.2289
Rebecca TolerService & Parts Technician252.399-2291

Public Services/Administration

NamePositionPhone
Deborah BoyetteAst Director Of Pub Serv/Adm252.399.2464
Bryant BunnCity Engineer252.399.2465
Sheldon LeMayGIS Technician252.296.3304
Megan ParrishAdministrative Assistant252.399-2462
Deborah PearsonPublic Works Dispatcher252.399.2480
Rick RenfrowConstruction Inspector252.296-3201
Jimmy TaylorEngineering Services Coord252.399.2468
Mickey TrippConstruction Inspector252.399.2195
Harry TysonDeputy City Manager-Operations & Public Services252.399.2461
Bill WheelerPublic Works Dispatcher252.399.2479
Stephenie WilliamsAdministrative Assistant252.399.2400

Stormwater

NamePositionPhone
Beverly HartGIS Technician252.296-3454
Michael HoranErosion Control Specialist252.296-3434
Andra LucasStormwater Land Mgmt Spec252.399.2435
Rodney MartinStormwater Program Manager252.399.2434
Daryl NorrisStormwater Environmental Specialist252.296.3305

Streets

NamePositionPhone
Billy MillsStreet Division Manager252.399.2481
Henry PipkinCrew Supervisor252.399.2483

Traffic and Sign

NamePositionPhone
vacantCivil Engineer252.399.2467
Jim DildaTraffic Supervisor252.399.2471
Cindy VirgilTraffic Technician252.399.2459

Transit

NamePositionPhone
Marjorie EdwardsLead Transit Operator252.399.2490
Gronna JonesTransportation Manager252.399.2489
Dana LucasAdministrative Clerk252.399.2488

Water Dist/Water Collection

NamePositionPhone
Martin BallCross Connection Coordinator252.296.3406
John BissetteLeak Detection Tech252.296.3406
Charlie Daniels Jr.Water Meter Coordinator252.296.3408
Mary LongProgram Assistant252.296-3413
Robert RaperCrew Supervisor252.296.3404
Darryl SandersCrew Supervisor252.296.3412
Ken TurnerCybernet Coordinator252.399.2473
Lynn WilsonWater Resource Tech 1252.296.3403
John WoodardCrew Supervisor252.296.3411
Todd YoungGrease Trap Coordinator252.296.3408

Water Reclamation

NamePositionPhone
Debra CollinsChemist252.399.2494
Nicholas Eatmon252.296.3383
Bonnie GayAdministrative Secretary252.399.2492
JoEllen GayPretreatment Coordinator252.399.2499
Rodney E. Harris252.296.3435
Dwight NewsomeLead Mechanic252.399.2493
Jimmy PridgenWater Reclamation Manager252.296.3435

Water Resources/Administration

NamePositionPhone
Barry ParksAst Dir Of Public Serv/Wat Res252.399.2374
Lisa RogersAdministrative Secretary (PPT)252.399.2482

Water Treatment

NamePositionPhone
Alan BoykinWater Treatment Maintenance Supervisor252.246.1137
Leigh EatmonLaboratory Supervisor252.399.2378
David StaabWater Treatment Manager252.399.2376