Contacts

Finance

Accounting

NamePositionPhone
Accounts ReceivableAccounting Technician252.206.5271
Krista BarbreyFinancial Analyst252.296.3433
Amy BryantPayroll Accountant252.399.2144
Kim BurressAccounts Payable/Accounts Receivable Technician252.399.2142
Lisa EdwardsAccounts Payable Technician252.399-2145
Denise LammAccounting Coordinator252.399.2143
Erin LaneAccounting Technician252.206.5271
Bernard McLeanSenior Financial Analyst252.399.2148
Church ModlinSenior Fund Accountant252.399.2147
Cissy ParksFinancial Analyst252.399-2146
Lorria RayAccounts Payable/Accounts Receivable Technician252.399.2762
Susan RhodesSenior Budget Analyst252.399.2141

Customer Service

NamePositionPhone
Business License Division252.399.2762
Customer Credit Division252.399.2756
Customer Service Division252.399.2162
Jacob BarnesCSR Intern6874
Brian BarrMeter Service Technician II252.399.2174
Crawford BoltonCustomer Service Manager252.399.2160
Alyssa BriseboisCSR, PPT6072
Cheryl BrooksCollection Clerk 8201
Landis BrownLead Customer Service Technician252.399.2174
Kenntry BynumCustomer Service Technician252.399.2174
Denise ClantonCustomer Service Supervisor252.296.3073
Amy CollierCustomer Service Rep6875
Crystal CollierCustomer Service Rep I - Greenlight252.252.399.2190
Brenda DavisUtility Billing Clerk I252.399.2171
Debbie DenoCollection Supervisor252.399.2178
Margo EnglishCustomer Service Rep I252.246.1122
Jerome Faison, JrMeter Service Technician I - PPT252.399.2174
Michael HamonCustomer Service Rep I252.296.3024
Christy HandsCustomer Service Specialist252.243.4924
Helen HaskinsUtility Billing Clerk I252.296.3054
Amber HinnantCustomer Service Intern6876
Roderick HinnantCustomer Service Technician252.399.2174
Brittany J. SmithCustomer Service Supervisor - Greenlight252.399.2165
Holly KendallCustomer Service Rep II - Credit252.399.2181
Phyllis LammLead Collection Clerk8204
Renee LammCollection Clerk8201
Chris LanierMeter Service Technician I252.399.2174
Carrie LawCustomer Service Rep I - Greenlight252.293.5303
Rudolph LoftonCustomer Service Technician252.399.2174
Rosnetta LucasCustomer Service Rep I252.296-3345
Roxanne LucasCustomer Service Rep II - Greenlight252.293.5304
Wanda McNeilCustomer Service Rep I - Utilities252.296.3335
Shawanda MorganCustomer Service Rep I252.296.3010
Matthew NestorAssistant Director of Finance, Business Operations252.399.2179
Samantha NicholsCustomer Service Intern252.296.3037
Nancy PopeCustomer Service Rep II - Credit252.399.2166
Pam RadfordCollection Clerk8205
Ruth RaperCustomer Service Rep I - Utilities252.399.2168
Sylvia RayUtility Billing Supervisor252.246.1142
Tonya RichardsonCustomer Service Rep I252.296.3332
Joyce RogersCustomer Service Rep I252.296.3069
Bennett ScottCollection Clerk252.296.3338
Melissa SmithUtility Billing Clerk II252.399.2173
Erin SpencerCustomer Service Intern6050
Ray StoneMeter Service Technician I252.399.2174
Hilde SwinneyField Services Supervisor252.399.2161
Cherie' WoodardBilling Manager252.399.2172
Tiara WoodardCustomer Service Rep6092

Finance

NamePositionPhone
Kim HandsDirector of Finance252.206.5260
Lanette PridgenBudget Analyst252.296-2141
Wanda RaperFinance Coordinator252.399.2150

Purchasing

NamePositionPhone
Sandy BlakeWarehouse Technician I (PPT)252.399.2408
Allen BraswellWarehouse Technician II252.399.2408
Stephanie CollinsPurchasing Technician (PPT)252.399.2407
Rhonda PriceBuyer252.399.2406
Jimmie PridgenWarehouse Technician II252.399.2491
Mitch VickBuyer252.399.2404
Richard WilliamsPurchasing Manager252.399.2405