Our Team

Water Distribution

Director of Water Resources 

Barry G. Parks 252.399.2374
Administrative Assistant Terri Smith 252.399.2375
     
Water Infrastructure Manager Rodney Martin 252.399.2434
Program Assistant Lynn Wilson 252.296.3403
Administrative Secretary Mary Long 252.296.3413
Water Infrastructure Supervisor Robert Raper 252.296.3404
Crew Supervisor John Woodard 252.296.3411
Cross Connection Coordinator Martin Ball 252.296.3406
Systems Hydraulic Modeler Ken Turner 252.399.2473
Water Meter Coordinator Charlie Daniels 252.296.3408
Utility Locator Michael Barnes  
Special Projects Technician John Bissette 252.296.3406
Water Resources Tech IV Jeff Buzard  
  Michael Carico  
  Daryl Moore  
  Buffie Woodard  
Water Resources Tech II Wilbur Etheridge  
  Doug Page  
  Travis Taylor  
  Kathy Vick  
Water Resources Tech I Bryant Ferguson  
Equipment Operator II Richard Gurganus  
  Bobby Robbins  
  Fish Trogdon  

 

Wastewater Collection

 

Director of Water Resources 

Barry G. Parks 252.399.2374
Administrative Assistant Terri Smith 252.399.2375
     
Water Infrastructure Manager Rodney Martin 252.399.2434
Program Assistant Lynn Wilson 252.296.3403
Administrative Secretary Mary Long 252.296.3413
Crew Supervisor Darryl Sanders 252.296.3412
Grease Trap Coordinator Todd Young  
Inflow/Infiltration Technician Al Jacob  
Special Projects Technician Bobby Batchelor  
Sewer Monitoring Technician Wayne Sawrey  
Water Resources Tech IV Dennis Harrell  
  Andre Mangum  
  Ricky Moody  
  Donnie Morgan  
  Kelvin Pittman  
  Devorese Sauls  
  Michael Taylor  
Water Resources Tech III Ricky Cox  
Water Resources Tech II Anthony Graham  
  Rodirick Harris  
  Fred Horne  
  Billie Locus  
  Jamel Lucas  
  Jimmie Lucas  
  M. Lee Owens  
  Leon Riley  
  Tracy Webb  
Water Resources Tech I Jason Paris  
  Jesus Perez  
Equipment Operator II Leslie Hinnant  
Equipment Operator I Jarvis Isler  
     

 

Stormwater Operations

 

Director of Water Resources

Barry G. Parks 252.399.2374
Administrative Assistant Terri Smith 252.399.2375
     
Water Infrastructure Manager Rodney Martin 252.399.2434
Program Assistant Lynn Wilson 252.296.3403
Administrative Secretary Mary Long 252.296.3413
Crew Supervisor Brooks Bunn 252.293.5316
Stormwater Technician IV Aaron Bailey  
Stormwater Technician III Justin Hill  
Stormwater Technician II John Vick  
Stormwater Technician I Clay Hardison  
Stormwater Equipment Operator II Daniel Blount  
  Ashley Stott