Staff

Public Services

Environmental Services

Name Position Phone
Antoinette King   252.296.3451
Tim Farmer Environmental Services Manager 252.399.2425
Cliff Farr Crew Supervisor 252.296.3347

Garage

Name Position Phone
J C Ford Fleet Maintenance Supervisor 252.296.3311
Randy Hernandez Fleet Maintenance Specialist 252.399.2290
Donnie Page Fleet Manager 252.399.2289
Rebecca Toler Service & Parts Technician 252.399.2291

Public Services/Administration

Name Position Phone
Megan Gay Executive Assistant 252.399.2462
Deborah Boyette Ast Director Of Pub Serv/Adm 252.399.2464
Bryant Bunn City Engineer 252.399.2465
Megan Gay Administrative Clerk 252.399-2400
Sheldon LeMay GIS Technician 252.296.3304
Deborah Pearson Public Works Dispatcher 252.399.2480
Rick Renfrow Construction Inspector 252.296-3201
William (Bill) Wheeler Public Works Dispatcher (PPT) 252.399.2479
Jimmy Taylor Engineering Services Coord 252.399.2468
Mickey Tripp Construction Inspector 252.399.2195
Harry Tyson Deputy City Manager-Operations & Public Services 252.399.2461

Stormwater

Name Position Phone
Beverly Hart GIS Technician 252.296-3454
Michael Horan Erosion Control Specialist 252.296-3434
Andra Lucas Stormwater Land Mgmt Spec 252.399.2435
Daryl Norris Stormwater Environmental Specialist 252.296.3305
Bryan Spell Stormwater Program Manager 252.399.2434

Streets

Name Position Phone
Billy Mills Street Division Manager 252.399.2481
Henry Pipkin Streets Supervisor 252.399.2483

Traffic and Sign

Name Position Phone
James Green Civil Engineer 252.399.2467
Leroy McDowell Traffic Supervisor 252.399.2471
Cindy Virgil Traffic Technician 252.399.2459

Transit

Name Position Phone
Marjorie Edwards Lead Transit Operator 252.399.2490
Gronna Jones Transportation Manager 252.399.2489
Dana Lucas Administrative Clerk 252.399.2488

Water Dist/Water Collection

Name Position Phone
Martin Ball Cross Connection Coordinator 252.296.3406
John Bissette Leak Detection Tech 252.296.3406
Charlie Daniels Jr. Water Meter Coordinator 252.296.3408
Mary Long Program Assistant 252.296.3413
Robert Raper Crew Supervisor 252.296.3404
Darryl Sanders Crew Supervisor 252.296.3412
Ken Turner Cybernet Coordinator 252.399.2473
Lynn Wilson Water Resource Tech 1 252.296.3403
John Woodard Crew Supervisor 252.296.3411
Todd Young Grease Trap Coordinator 252.296.3408

Water Reclamation

Name Position Phone
Debra Collins Chemist 252.399.2494
Nick Eatmon WW Treatment Plant Lead Oper 252.293.3383
Bonnie Gay Administrative Secretary 252.399.2492
JoEllen Gay Pretreatment Coordinator 252.399.2499
Rodney Harris WW Oper & Main Supervisor 252.296.3435
Dwight Newsome WW Treatment Plant Lead Mech 252.399.2493
Jimmy Pridgen Water Reclamation Plant Mgr 252.399.2491

Water Resources/Administration

Name Position

Phone

Terri Smith Administrative Assistant/Wat Res 252.399.2375
Barry Parks Director of Water Resources 252.399.2374
Lisa Rogers Administrative Assistant 252.399.2482

Water Treatment

Name Position Phone
Alan Boykin Water Treatment Maintenance Supervisor 252.246.1137
Leigh Eatmon Laboratory Supervisor 252.399.2378
David Staab Water Treatment Manager 252.399.2376